School Staff

 Name  Role
Senior Leadership Team
 Mrs S. Ginzler-Maher  Executive Headteacher
 Mrs C. Peear Acting Head of School / KS 1 Leader
 Mrs A. Howard KS 2 Leader
 Mrs E. Chapman
 School Business Manager
Teachers
 Miss Z. Garling Reception Teacher
 Mrs C. Peear  Year 1 Teacher
 Mrs L. Carter  Year 1 Teacher
 Miss C. Webster Year 2 Teacher
 Mrs A. Scudiero
 Year 3 Teacher
 Mrs K. Crates
 Year 3 Teacher
 Mr M. Railton
 Year 4 Teacher
 Mrs A. Howard Year 5 Teacher
 Mrs E. Russell Year 6 Teacher
 Miss H. Eke
 Year 6 Teacher
 Mrs J. O'Mullane
 SENCO Manager / Pupil Premium
 Mrs T. Minton PE Provision 
 Mrs C. Stone Music Teacher
Support Staff
 Mrs M. Bain  Teaching Assistant
 Mrs S. Barrett  Teaching Assistant / Office Assistant
 Mrs J. Ennis
 Teaching Assistant (EYFS)
 Mrs A. Martin
 Teaching Assistant 
 Mrs J. Rofik Teaching Assistant
 Mrs L. Tyrell Teaching Assistant
 Mrs B. Drane Relief Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs W. Grimes Relief Teaching Assistant
 Mrs S. Podlinska Relief Teaching Assistant
 Mrs C. Clatworthy Learning Support Assistant
 Mr B. Frost Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs A. Leech Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs S. Rapson
 Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs J. Davis Relief Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs A. Fallon Breakfast Club
 Mrs A. Leech
 Breakfast Club
 Mrs M. Smith
 Breakfast Club / Relief Teaching Assistant
Office Staff
 Mrs E. Chapman School Business Manager
 Mrs L. Brandon Administration Assistant
 Mrs K. McCloud Administration Assistant
Catering and Midday Staff
 Mrs S. Stainer
 Catering Manager
 Mrs D. Chaplin  Assistant Cook
 Mrs M. Males
 Catering Assistant
 Mrs C. Gallant Senior Mid-day Assistant
 Mrs L. McIntosh Senior Mid-day Assistant
 Mrs C. Conway  Mid-day Assistant
 Mrs C. Clatworthy Mid-day Assistant
 Mrs A. Fallon
 Mid-day Assistant
 Mrs S. Headd  Mid-day Assistant
 Mrs S. Rapson
 Mid-day Assistant
 Mrs M. Smith Mid-day Assistant
 Miss J. McIntosh Relief  Mid-day
 Mrs S. Mayes
 Relief Mid-day
Premises Staff
 Mr D. Brandon Caretaker